Albemarle Commission Staff

Administrative Office

Cathy Davison


Executive Director
(252) 426-5753 x227
Email Cathy Davison

Quin Hodges


Office Manager/Board Clerk
(252) 426-5753 ext. 221
Email Quin Hodges

Area Agency on Aging

Lynne Raisor


Family Caregiver Resource Specialist
(252) 426-5753 x226
Email Lynne Raisor

Debra Sheard


Regional Ombudsman
(252) 426-5753 ext.225
Email Debra Sheard

Laura Alvarico


Director
(252) 426-5753 ext. 224
Email Laura Alvarico

Brenda Gates


Home Delivered Meals Coordinator
(252) 426-7093 ext. 228
Email Brenda Gates

Shari Harris


Home Delivered Meals Coordinator
(252) 426-7093 ext. 229
Email Shari Harris

Audrey Holland


Volunteer Administrator
(252) 426-7093 ext. 230
Email Audrey Holland

Faith Mallette


Aging Program and Contracts Specialist
(252) 426-5753 ext. 222
Email Faith Mallette

Ashley Lamb


Aging Program Specialist
(252) 426-5753 x232
Email Ashley Lamb

Northeastern Workforce Development Board

Kisha Norman


Training & Employment Specialist
(252) 793-4041 ext. 212
Email Kisha Norman

Annette Barnes


Training & Employment Specialist
(252) 331-4798
Email Annette Barnes

Donna James-Whidbee


Training & Employment Specialist
(252) 333-5247
Email Donna James-Whidbee

Rachel Clipston


Training & Employment Specialist
(252) 480-3500
Email Rachel Clipston

David Whitmer


NWDB Director
(252) 426-5753 ext. 231
Email David Whitmer

Keisha Kallicharan


Training & Employment Specialist
(252) 333-5247
Email Keisha Kallicharan

Kathy Nixon


Adult & Dislocated Worker Program Manage
(252) 331-3492
Email Kathy Nixon

Lewis Carter


Youth Training and Employment Specialist
(252) 426-5753 x229
Email Lewis Carter

Lora Aples


Youth Program Manager
(252) 426-5753 x259
Email Lora Aples

Dawn Kent


Finance Officer
(252) 426-5753 ext. 228
Email Dawn Kent

Pat Bo


Administrative Assistant
(252) 426-5753 ext. 261
Email Pat Bo

Phillip Holloway


Training and Employment Specialist
(252) 312-6859
Email Phillip Holloway

Rural Planning Organization

Angela Welsh


Planning Director/RPO Coordinator
(252) 426-5775
Email Angela Welsh

Senior Nutrition

Ashley Lamb


Aging Program Specialist
(252) 426-5753 x232
Email Ashley Lamb

Faith Mallette


Aging Program and Contracts Specialist
(252) 426-5753 ext. 222
Email Faith Mallette

Debra Sheard


Regional Ombudsman
(252) 426-5753 ext.225
Email Debra Sheard

Laura Alvarico


Director
(252) 426-5753 ext. 224
Email Laura Alvarico

Brenda Gates


Home Delivered Meals Coordinator
(252) 426-7093 ext. 228
Email Brenda Gates

Shari Harris


Home Delivered Meals Coordinator
(252) 426-7093 ext. 229
Email Shari Harris

Audrey Holland


Volunteer Administrator
(252) 426-7093 ext. 230
Email Audrey Holland

Lynne Raisor


Family Caregiver Resource Specialist
(252) 426-5753 x226
Email Lynne Raisor